MajdanFamilyHistory
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Report: Known Occupations

         Description: A list of known occupations in the family tree


Matches 1 to 50 of 52   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 Next»

# Info eventplace Last Name First Name Birth Date Death Date
1 1st Earl of Berkshire    Howard  Thomas   8 Oct 1587  16 Jul 1669 
2 2nd, 5th, 7th, 9th & 11th Governor of Plymouth Colony  Plymouth, Plymouth Co., Massachusetts, USA   Bradford  William  19 Mar 1590  9 May 1657 
3 Baptist minister    Ellis  William Austin   29 Jan 1822  16 Mar 1904 
4 Barber    Kellum  George Dewey   25 Oct 1899  28 Jan 1967 
5 Blacksmith    Haven  Elisha   27 Jan 1772  14 Jan 1853 
6 Blacksmith    Nanney  Riley  1823  19 Jan 1862 
7 Blacksmith    Nanney  William Columbus   1 Dec 1855  5 Mar 1937 
8 Blacksmith    Strong  Irwin W.   9 Jan 1876  21 Aug 1954 
9 Brewer  Chicago, Cook Co., Illinois, USA   Masek  Jacob  Abt 1872   
10 Carpenter    Haven  Richard   Abt 1620  14 Jun 1703 
11 Carpenter    Oakes  Thomas Wilson   14 Feb 1814  12 Nov 1890 
12 Choctaw Interpreter    Brashears  Robert Turner   18 May 1764  Abt 1830 
13 County Commissioner  Choctaw Co., Oklahoma, USA   Hibben  Thomas Dickerson   4 Sep 1860  1 Feb 1916 
14 County Judge of Kiamichi county before OK statehood    Oakes  Samuel Lorenzo   24 Dec 1858  31 Oct 1926 
15 Dentist    Halpin  Richard John      
16 English poet, literary critic, translator and playwright    Dryden  John   19 Aug 1631  12 May 1700 
17 Farm laborer    Hibben  William Thomas   17 Feb 1856  12 Jul 1935 
18 Farmer    Oakes  Thomas Wilson   14 Feb 1814  12 Nov 1890 
19 Farmer & merchant    Sitton  Samuel   14 Oct 1814  16 Mar 1881 
20 First fireman on the Dardanelle & Ola Railroad.    Scott  Emerson Etheridge   15 Sep 1886  7 Aug 1950 
21 Judge    Atwater  Amzi      
22 Judge 3rd District Indian Territory    Everidge  Joel W.   29 Aug 1828  4 May 1904 
23 Justice of the Supreme Court of the Choctaw Nation for 30 years    Everidge  Joel W.   29 Aug 1828  4 May 1904 
24 King Of Deheubarth      Rhys Ap Gruffydd   1132  28 Apr 1197 
25 King of England      Henry I   Abt 1068  1 Dec 1135 
26 King of Gwynedd      Gruffydd Ap Cynan   Abt 1055  1137 
27 Laborer    Nanney  Phillip Henry   Abt 1844   
28 Laborer in steel mill    Trimble  Abe M.   Sep 1886   
29 Machine hand    Majdan  Piotr   14 Aug 1893  2 Mar 1936 
30 Merchant    Checkley  Anthony   Abt 1636  18 Oct 1708 
31 Merchant    Nanney  Robert   1613  27 Aug 1663 
32 Minister    Ellis  James Madison   28 Oct 1816  26 Jun 1909 
33 Papermaker  Kalamazoo Co., Michigan, USA   Majdan  Piotr   14 Aug 1893  2 Mar 1936 
34 Physician    Nanney  Audie Leslie   1901   
35 Postmaster  Greenway, Clay Co., Arkansas, USA   Sheffer  Mary Alyeene   19 Sep 1919  11 Jan 2006 
36 President  Harvard College, Cambridge, Middlesex Co., Massachusetts, USA   Leverett  John     3 May 1724 
37 Prince of North Wales      Ednyfed Vychan     1233 
38 Professional speed boat racer    Haas  John  Abt 1955  7 Aug 2010 
39 Puritan preacher    Marbury  Anne   Jul 1591  Jul 1643 
40 Railroad foreman    Lambert  Floyd Leon   17 May 1896  20 Nov 1974 
41 Ran for county commissioner, but was defeated.    Jeter  Joshua Blasengame   7 Aug 1852  8 Aug 1927 
42 Ran for state senator, but was defeated.    Jeter  Joshua Blasengame   7 Aug 1852  8 Aug 1927 
43 Reverend    Wheelwright  John   Between 1592 and 1594  15 Nov 1679 
44 Rodeo announcer with Gene Autrey's Rodeo and later on the radio show.    Lefkowitz  Abraham   15 Jun 1896  24 Feb 1958 
45 Senior Chief of Choctaws    Apukshunnubbee  Tobaca   Abt 1740  23 Sep 1824 
46 Shipwright  Massachusetts, USA   Blankenship  James   1720  1813 
47 Shoemaker    Nanney  Richard Heywood   19 Sep 1845  27 Jul 1924 
48 Sir Lord of Tregaron    Clement  William      
49 State Representative  Georgia, USA   Ellis  James Madison   28 Oct 1816  26 Jun 1909 
50 Television repairman    Hibben  Thomas Dixon   19 Apr 1915  Mar 2011 


1 2 Next»